Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755566 | Ref ID: 144849654).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQU9, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Methanol as per IS 517 HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQU9, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Methanol as per IS 517 HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144849654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached file
BOQ Title: BOQU9, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Methanol as per IS 517 HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography)
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-07-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQU9

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections