Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide, Qty: 460

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide, Qty: 460 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755163 | Ref ID: 145863318). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 309000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide (V2) as per IS 2080 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide (V2) as per IS 2080 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide, Qty: 460

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145863318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 309000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrogen Peroxide
Quantity Required: 460
Start Date: 24-07-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 309000
GeMARPTS Searched: Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg), Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090, Dipotassium hydrogen phosphate (V2) Conforming to IS 15304, Polyethylene Pipes fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections