Tender for Hydrogen peroxide 500ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide 500ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6365442 | Ref ID: 121274444).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and labwares, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and labwares, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide 500ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121274444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6365442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sigma, H1009
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide 500ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2), Toilet Seat Disinfectant Spray, Medical Centrifuge Searched String: HCL 35% pure 1000ml Camphor (V2) as per IS 3584, Blood Collection Tube, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Tissue Homogenizer, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections