Tender for Hydrogen peroxide 3PER bott of 100ml, Qty: 100 Bott, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide 3PER bott of 100ml, Qty: 100 Bott, (BOQ Item #36) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817405 | Ref ID: 146356631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37335.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 05, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 05, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide 3PER bott of 100ml, Qty: 100 Bott, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146356631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37335

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PDF
BOQ Title: Dglp 05, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide 3PER bott of 100ml
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37335
BOQ Title: DGLP 05
GeMARPTS Searched: chairs, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Searched String: Glimepiride 2mg + Metformin 1000mg Tab GLIMEPIRIDE, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Vials (V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections