Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide 100 Ml, Qty: 20 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #19)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide 100 Ml, Qty: 20 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #19) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7600262 | Ref ID: 142312671).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide 100 Ml, Qty: 20 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142312671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7600262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOTTLE
BOQ Title: Medicines, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide 100 Ml
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SYRUP ONDEM Hematinic Syrup, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Avaleha and Pak, PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Sodium Valproate Syrup, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2), B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections