Tender for Hydrogen Gas Detector, Gi Cable Tray Size 2 Inch, Qty: 104

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Gas Detector, Gi Cable Tray Size 2 Inch, Qty: 104 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760454 | Ref ID: 144992174).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hydrogen Gas Detector, Gi Cable Tray Size 2 Inch, Qty: 104

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144992174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDROGEN GAS DETECTOR, GI CABLE TRAY SIZE 2 INCH
Quantity Required: 104
Start Date: 11-07-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, CPVC Ball Valve, Vinyl Tape, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Oil tray, Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections