Tender for Hydrogen Fluoride, Qty: 1500 ML, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Fluoride, Qty: 1500 ML, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351189 | Ref ID: 122039038).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals and Polythene Bags for Coal Sample Collection, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chemicals and Polythene Bags for Coal Sample Collection, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hydrogen Fluoride, Qty: 1500 ML, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122039038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen Fluoride
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals and Polythene Bags for Coal Sample Collection, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp
Item Title: 69603051230
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2025 8:03 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CHEMICALS AND POLYTHENE BAGS FOR COAL SAMPLE COLLECTION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections