Tender for Hydrogen Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation ...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Cylinders from Stores to Gas Storage Rooms of Units-1 and 2, Scheduled Greasing of all Ht and Lt Motors, Id, Fd, Pa, Mills, Coal Fe... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 690021 | Ref ID: 138845166).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hydrogen Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Cylinders from Stores to Gas Storage Rooms of Units-1 and 2, Scheduled Greasing of all Ht and Lt Motors, Id, Fd, Pa, Mills, Coal Fe...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138845166

Notice Ref. No.: e-110/2025-26/SE/E&M-II/STAGE-I/BTPS

Tender Value: ₹ 1101300.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrogen Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Cylinders from Stores to Gas storage rooms of Units-1 and 2, Scheduled Greasing of all HT and LT Motors, ID, FD, PA, Mills, Coal Feeders, Air Pre Heaters, ESPs, Vacuum Pumps, DMCW Pumps, Ash Slurry Pumps, Clarifier Pumps, Ash Water Pumps, Raw water Pumps as and when required during the year 2026-27 Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
01/04/2026 08:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
07/04/2026 10:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
120
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Annual maintenance works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections