Tender for Hydrogen Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639437 | Ref ID: 143077379).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from New Cylinders with filled Gas, Refrigerant Gas Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normal... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar New Cylinders with filled Gas, Refrigerant Gas Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normal... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hydrogen Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143077379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen (H2) New Cylinder with filled gas
BOQ Title: New Cylinders with filled Gas, Refrigerant Gas Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normal...
Item Title: Hydrogen Cylinder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: New Cylinders with filled Gas
GeMARPTS Searched: Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Calibration Gas Mixture, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections