Tender for Hydrocortisone 5mg Tab, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrocortisone 5mg Tab, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627469 | Ref ID: 142772606).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Pregabalin Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Pregabalin Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydrocortisone 5mg Tab, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142772606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrocortisone 5mg Tab
BOQ Title: Medicine, Pregabalin Capsules
Item Title: Hydrocortisone 5mg Tab
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Tab Pyrazinamide 500mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections