Tender for Hydrocolloid dressing size 4x 4 inch, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrocolloid dressing size 4x 4 inch, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #13) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812198 | Ref ID: 128919822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14410.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 243 Surgical, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2) Hernia Mesh (V2) Hydrocolloid Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 243 Surgical, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2) Hernia Mesh (V2) Hydrocolloid Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydrocolloid dressing size 4x 4 inch, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128919822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrocolloid dressing size 4x 4 inch
BOQ Title: Lpo 243 Surgical, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2) Hernia Mesh (V2) Hydrocolloid Dressing
Item Title: Hydrocolloid dressing size 4x 4 inch
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-10-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14410
BOQ Title: LPO 243 SURGICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Non Adherent Dressings (V2), Handcrafted Floor Mats, Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressing, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3) Searched String: Payjunk sonoplex STIM 22 gm x 100 mm modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections