Tender for Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg Tab, Qty: 2100 Tab, (BOQ Item #88)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg Tab, Qty: 2100 Tab, (BOQ Item #88) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743322 | Ref ID: 146333138). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mh Ldn Dglp Re2 2026 27, ECG Bulb Electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mh Ldn Dglp Re2 2026 27, ECG Bulb Electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg Tab, Qty: 2100 Tab, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146333138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg Tab
BOQ Title: Mh Ldn Dglp Re2 2026 27, ECG Bulb Electrode
Item Title: Title88
Item Quantity: 2100
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: MH LDN DGLP RE2 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Methotrexate Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections