Tender for Hydrocarbon Detector _HCD_ Testing Kit FOR MDPL_ BIPS, Qt...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrocarbon Detector _HCD_ Testing Kit FOR MDPL_ BIPS, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427562 | Ref ID: 139378950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Meters to Mdpl Locations, Digital Earth Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Meters to Mdpl Locations, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydrocarbon Detector _HCD_ Testing Kit FOR MDPL_ BIPS, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139378950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender terms and condition
BOQ Title: Supply of Meters to Mdpl Locations, Digital Earth Resistance Meter
Item Title: Hydrocarbon Detector _HCD_ Testing Kit FOR MDPL_ BIPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 11-04-2026 1:25 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF METERS TO MDPL LOCATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795, Sweeping Broom (V5), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections