Tender for Hydro test of Hydrogen cylinder, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydro test of Hydrogen cylinder, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7092010 | Ref ID: 134010570).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hydro test of Hydrogen cylinder, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134010570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7092010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydro test of Hydrogen cylinder
BOQ Title: Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma
Item Title: 94301412621
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg), Calibration Gas Mixture, Stabiliz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections