Tender for Hydro static testing, Qty: 200 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydro static testing, Qty: 200 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #11) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581320 | Ref ID: 142774558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 763078.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helium Gas as Per the Specifications, Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helium Gas as Per the Specifications, Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hydro static testing, Qty: 200 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142774558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 763078

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydro static testing
BOQ Title: Helium Gas as Per the Specifications, Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583
Item Title: Hydro static testing
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-06-2026 10:16 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 763078
BOQ Title: HELIUM GAS AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583, Commercial Idli Steamer, Balloons, Solid density analyzer Helium Pycnometer, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Refrigerant Gas, Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Calibration Gas, Gas Chromatography Syringe, Gas Ejector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections