Tender for Hydro static testing, Qty: 142 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydro static testing, Qty: 142 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772280 | Ref ID: 145384398).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of standard Dry Nitrogen Gas, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of standard Dry Nitrogen Gas, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydro static testing, Qty: 142 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145384398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydro static testing
BOQ Title: Supply of standard Dry Nitrogen Gas, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747
Item Title: Hydro static testing
Item Quantity: 142
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-07-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of standard Dry Nitrogen Gas
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrogen Generator, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) - UL Standard, Calibration Gas, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections