Tender for Hydro Pressure Test of Fire Extinguishers, Spares for Fir...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydro Pressure Test of Fire Extinguishers, Spares for Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 2 in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842300 | Ref ID: 147656869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18233.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hydro Pressure Test of Fire Extinguishers, Spares for Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147656869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18233

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydro Pressure Test of Fire Extinguishers, Spares for Fire Extinguisher
BOQ Title: Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-08-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18233
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Movable Fire Extinguisher Stand, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Water...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections