Tender for Hydro Meter, Qty: 44 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydro Meter, Qty: 44 NOS, (BOQ Item #33) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5594221 | Ref ID: 112047332). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450396.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 69 naval store items ARD23, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 69 naval store items ARD23, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hydro Meter, Qty: 44 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112047332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5594221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450396

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRO METER
BOQ Title: 69 naval store items ARD23, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291
Item Title: Hydro Meter
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-12-2024 3:06 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450396
BOQ Title: 69 naval store items ARD23

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections