Tender for Hydro Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydro Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6508253 | Ref ID: 124030173). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SMTs ITEMS, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SMTs ITEMS, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hydro Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124030173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6508253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydro Meter
BOQ Title: SMTs ITEMS, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Hydro Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: SMTs ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Soldering Iron, Soldering Iron, Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO), Drainage Pump, Electric Motorized hydraulic pump, Breast Pump, Pneumatic Barrel Pump, Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001, Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Submersible Pump ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections