Tender for Hydro Extractor 50 Kg, Qty: 1

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydro Extractor 50 Kg, Qty: 1 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652910 | Ref ID: 146180154).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hydro Extractor 50 Kg, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146180154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRO EXTRACTOR 50 KG
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrofluoric acid, Aqueous Conforming to IS 10332 (In Kg), Grain Storage Bin, Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS 15138, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra- Filtration Process) (V2), Cartap Hydrochloride 50% + Buprofezin 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections