Tender for Hydrazine Hydrate, Qty: 2800

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrazine Hydrate, Qty: 2800 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625088 | Ref ID: 142745564).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hydrazine Hydrate, Qty: 2800

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142745564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAZINE HYDRATE
Quantity Required: 2800
Start Date: 05-06-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Litre), Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg), Hydrazine Sulfate, Calcium acetate hydrate, Hydrated Lime (V3) Conforming To Is 1540 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections