Tender for Hydrazine Analyser Reference Electrode Filling Solution r...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrazine Analyser Reference Electrode Filling Solution required in SWAS Cat181073, Qty: 10 PACKET, (BOQ Item #4) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5931514 | Ref ID: 114805308).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Reagent used in SWAS, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Reagent used in SWAS, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hydrazine Analyser Reference Electrode Filling Solution required in SWAS Cat181073, Qty: 10 PACKET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114805308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5931514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MakeThermofisher ORION
BOQ Title: Chemical Reagent used in SWAS, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water
Item Title: Hydrazine Analyser Reference Electrode Filling Solution required in SWAS Cat181073
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-02-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Reagent used in SWAS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections