Tender for Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Patan, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7321287 | Ref ID: 137493675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2850.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Wireless Controller AC EV Charging Station DC EV Charging Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Wireless Controller AC EV Charging Station DC EV Charging Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137493675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7321287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: each consisting of the matching components and accessories
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Wireless Controller AC EV Charging Station DC EV Charging Station
Item Title: Hydraulic Trainer Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2850
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: RLC Load Searched String: METER READING INSTRUMENT(MRI) Surface Resistivity Meter (V2), pH Meter, digital conductivity meter, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, ELISA reader and washer, Digital Light Meter, Turbidity m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections