Tender for Hydraulic Torque Wrench, Qty: 1

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Torque Wrench, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890130 | Ref ID: 130122564).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hydraulic Torque Wrench, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130122564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-11-2025 9:41 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Pneumatic torque wrench, Dial Type Torque Wrench, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Impact Wrench, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Pneumatic impact wrenches, Combination Wrench, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections