Tender for Hydraulic Torque Wrench Machine, Qty: 1

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Torque Wrench Machine, Qty: 1 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6101545 | Ref ID: 117395116).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Pneumatic torque wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Pneumatic torque wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hydraulic Torque Wrench Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117395116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6101545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-04-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Pneumatic torque wrench, Dial Type Torque Wrench, Plastic bailing machine, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Power Hacksaw Machine, Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections