Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Hydraulic Testing of Ar Tanks of Lhb/Icf Coaches, Stripping and Fitting of Various Airbrake Component of Icf/Lhb Coaches, Overhauling of Bmbc of Bogies and Repairing, Fitting and Testing of Air Brak...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143479283
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-21-Airbrake
Tender Value: ₹ 17015411.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 340300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hydraulic testing of AR tanks of LHB/ICF coaches, Stripping and fitting of various airbrake component of ICF/LHB coaches, overhauling of BMBC of Bogies and repairing, fitting and testing of air brake steel pipe in coaches and other work of air brake shop as per scope of work at carriage workshop, NWR, Jodhpur (24 months)
- GST @ 18 % for all above
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17015411.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WSMECH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2026 12:11
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 340300.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections