Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Hydraulic Test & Certification of Air Receiver Tanks by Competent Person/Firm Authorized by Chief Inspector of Factories Bihar at Rwp/Bela as Per Scope of Work.
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 15 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118128940
Notice Ref. No.: RWP-UTL-OT-HydraulicTest
Tender Value: ₹ 398500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GST @ 18 % on Sr No. 1 to 8 above.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 398500.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : UTILITY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 13:38
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections