Tender for Hydraulic Test Bench, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Test Bench, Qty: 2 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770430 | Ref ID: 145278784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 471324.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydraulic Test Bench, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145278784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 471324

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Test Bench
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 471324
GeMARPTS Searched: Energy Meter Test Bench, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, FRP Bench, Garden Bench, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Bench Vice, Cast Iron Bench, Cross over bench, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Hum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections