Tender for Hydraulic Tappet Roller, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Tappet Roller, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621521 | Ref ID: 142650700).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hydraulic Tappet Roller, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142650700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRAULIC TAPPET ROLLER
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Hydraulic Tappet Roller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Searched String: CLUTCH RELEASE BRG Hydrostatic Release Unit (HRU), Interferon - Gamma Release Assay (IGRA), LCR Meter, Release Base Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 14619, Rust Remover/ Rust Penetrant, Fire Hoses with Deli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections