Tender for Hydraulic System for Hub Cutting Machine

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic System for Hub Cutting Machine in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2256158 | Ref ID: 129214327).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hydraulic System for Hub Cutting Machine

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129214327

Notice Ref. No.: P2256158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Hydraulic System for Hub Cutting Machine which Involves Design, Man Ufacture, Supply, Erection & Commissioning of Complete Hydraulic System - General Referen Ce Rwf Drawing No. 702470320070. the System Shall be Designed to Operate: (A) Two Cylinder s Operating in Unison for Wheel Lifting Operation. (B) Two Cylinders Operating in Unison for Wheel Centering Arrangement. (C) One Hydraulic Motor for Rotator Arrangement. Note:- (1) Supply Includes Supply of Pump, Oil Tank, Valves, Filters, Oil Cooler, Pipelines, Hoses and Oth Er Connected Accessories. (2) Detailed Technically Specs and Drawing are Uploaded in Docu Ments Tab. (3)Tenderer Shall Visit Rwf on any Working Day to Study the Site Conditions and Operation of Hub Cutting Machine Hydraulic System before Quoting. (4) Ss-68 Hydraulic Oil will be Supplied by Rwf. (5) the Hydraulic System Shall be Powered by Single Pump-Motor Sys Tem; a Standby Pump-Motor Shall be Provided for Seamless Switch Over. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 11:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 64210.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MOULD
ROOM(MMR), RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections