Tender for Hydraulic Stacker (Battery Operated), Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Stacker (Battery Operated), Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941747 | Ref ID: 131855398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13806.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Trolley (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Trolley (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydraulic Stacker (Battery Operated), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131855398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13806

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC STACKER (BATTERY OPERATED)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-12-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13806
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Operated Combitool, Orthopedic Operating Table, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence), Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Scis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections