Tender for Hydraulic Rock Drill, Qty: 45

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Rock Drill, Qty: 45 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719919 | Ref ID: 145683685). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3264202.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Carbide Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Carbide Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydraulic Rock Drill, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145683685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3264202

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Rock Drill
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3264202
GeMARPTS Searched: Mining Drill Rod, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, ROCK PITON(DEFENCE), Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Himalayan Pink Rock salt, Solid Carbide Drill, Seed Drill, Drill Sleeve, Resin Bonded Rock Wool Mattress, Hydraulic Hose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections