Tender for Hydraulic Rock Breaker, Qty: 1

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Rock Breaker, Qty: 1 in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652769 | Ref ID: 125856327). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 07 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydraulic Rock Breaker, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125856327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Rock Breaker
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-09-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360000
GeMARPTS Searched: ROCK PITON(DEFENCE), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Himalayan Pink Rock salt, Resin Bonded Rock Wool Mattress, Hydraulic Hose, Plastic bailing machine, Hydraulic Motors, Orthopedic Operating Table, Hydraulic Puller, Hydraulic Root Cutter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections