Tender for Hydraulic Return Line Filter Element, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Return Line Filter Element, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #11) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685722 | Ref ID: 143640136).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Multiple Line Filters, Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Multiple Line Filters, Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hydraulic Return Line Filter Element, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143640136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRAULIC RETURN LINE FILTER ELEMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Multiple Line Filters, Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Hydraulic Return Line Filter Element
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MULTIPLE LINE FILTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Offline Fault Locator and Line Analyser, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Revolving Chair (V5), UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593, Thermal G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections