Tender for Hydraulic Re-Railing Equipment

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Re-Railing Equipment in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98265301 | Ref ID: 141719156).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydraulic Re-Railing Equipment

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141719156

Notice Ref. No.: 98265301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Hydraulic Re-railing equipme nt for ARRV AMF as per Clause 4.2 of Section IV & Spares for Two years normal operation and Maintenance as per Clause 3.0 of Section V conforming to technical specification no. CR/IR/HRE/2023 Important Features of Tender, Technical Specification and Formats & Drawings i.e Section IV, V &VI. [ Warranty Period: 24 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 11:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 391350.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections