Tender for Hydraulic Ram Kit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Ram Kit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7523314 | Ref ID: 141044718).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT 06, Armature as per Drawing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT 06, Armature as per Drawing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hydraulic Ram Kit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141044718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7523314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR HMV
BOQ Title: MT 06, Armature as per Drawing (BHEL)
Item Title: Hydraulic Ram Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-05-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: OIL PRESSURE PIPE Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, blood pressure recording units, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections