Tender for Hydraulic Rail Tensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Rail Tensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808120 | Ref ID: 146996997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Manual Metal Arc Weldi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Manual Metal Arc Weldi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hydraulic Rail Tensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146996997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Rail Tensor
as per RDSO TM/SM/32 Dated 20.12.1991 (First Revision- 01 of 2020).
Technical Specifications- As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Manual Metal Arc Weldi...
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Manual Metal Arc Weldi...
Item Title: Hydraulic Rail Tensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Small Track Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: Grounding Rail for Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Recycled Towel, Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections