Tender for Hydraulic Rail bender as per item 3 of attached specifica...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Rail bender as per item 3 of attached specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6722211 | Ref ID: 126933625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FRP Storage Tank (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FRP Storage Tank (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydraulic Rail bender as per item 3 of attached specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126933625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6722211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Rail bender (JIM CROW) heavy duty as per item 3 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: FRP Storage Tank (V2)
BOQ Title: FRP Storage Tank (V2)
Item Title: Hydraulic Rail bender as per item 3 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-09-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
GeMARPTS Searched: CADAVER STORAGE TANK, FRP Storage Tank (V2), MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), Executive Table (V3), Diesel Bowser, Mobile Storage Compactors, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Environmental Chamber, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V2) conforming to IS 12701, Digital Storag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections