Tender for Hydraulic Puller Complete Assembly

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Puller Complete Assembly in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF246101A | Ref ID: 116814498).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hydraulic Puller Complete Assembly

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116814498

Notice Ref. No.: IF246101A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Puller Complete Assembly Consisting of Hand Pump & Actuator connected with Hig h Pressure Hyd. Hose 2 meter length including Extension Pipe. Technical specification:- Actuator-spring ret urn type WP-220-420kg/cm sq., Barrel length (in closed position) 235mm (max.), centre hole dia.- 36 mm(m in.), stroke of actuator 75 mm (min.), material-EN-19, barrel shape- solid bar or forged ingot by machining, h orning to bore finish. Hand pump- Double plunger type, provided with relief valve, pressure gauge(up to 4 50bar)& release knob (easy to use)piston stroke-50mm, tank: square shape capacity 1.5 to 2.0 liters. Exten sion pipe (distance piece) :-02 nos. distance piece, size of 1 piece L=300 mm (min.), OD-70 mm (min.), size of another piece-L=300 mm (min), OD-90 mm (min.). both will be made from simless pipe, having 3-4 mm width, of C-45 material, edges finished at 90 degree, with a slot of 50mm X10 mm cut in one edge. Connec ting hose- High pressure hyd.hose, 2 mtrs. length with end fitting. MAKE-FIRM'S OWN MAKE. [ Warranty Pe riod: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2025 17:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TT/SINI, SER Jharkhand 30.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections