Tender for Hydraulic Proportional Flow Control Valve with Installati...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Proportional Flow Control Valve with Installation in Cam Pulling Machine in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_55745_1 | Ref ID: 131733722).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hydraulic Proportional Flow Control Valve with Installation in Cam Pulling Machine

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131733722

Notice Ref. No.: E7953037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC PROPORTIONAL FLOW CONTROL VALVE WITH INSTALLATION IN CAM PULLING MACHINE 11-A-2187 OF CIM DIVISION. MAKE-CONTINENTAL HYDRAULICS OR EQUIVALENTMODEL- ERF03M-4-A-K124D-A
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Feeders||358 - Material MGT - Divsfn. FDRS and SERVS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Dec-2025 03:10 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections