Tender for Hydraulic Pressure Pipe, Control Valve Kit, Hydraulic Ram...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Pressure Pipe, Control Valve Kit, Hydraulic Ram Kit, Qty: 10 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870608 | Ref ID: 129818106).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hydraulic Pressure Pipe, Control Valve Kit, Hydraulic Ram Kit, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129818106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Pressure Pipe, Control Valve Kit, Hydraulic Ram Kit
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 09-11-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Hydraulic Hose, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Hydraulic Moto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections