Tender for Hydraulic Pressure Hose, Part No.5/8"(Dash Size-10)

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Pressure Hose, Part No.5/8"(Dash Size-10) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60241145 | Ref ID: 110094450).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydraulic Pressure Hose, Part No.5/8"(Dash Size-10)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110094450

Notice Ref. No.: 60241145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC PRESSURE HOSE, Part no.5/8"(Dash size-10) SPECIFICATION: Hydraulic high pre ssure hose dash size-10 (ID-5/8") confirming to specification SAE 100R2AT-10/DIN20022-2ST/EN853-2ST C onsists of inner tube of oil resistance synthetic rubber, two wire braid reinforcement and an oil and weath er resistance synthetic cover. Running length- each in 25 mtrs length . Acceptable Make/Brand : SONI, SU PERSEAL, PARKER, AEROQUIP ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 9 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M&P
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/11/2024 15:27
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
GENERAL STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 158.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections