Tender for Hydraulic press machine, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

The NORTH EAST CENTRE FOR TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION AND REACH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic press machine, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432172 | Ref ID: 139554483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper Making Plant Machinery, Leaf Plate Making Machine Germination Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6671 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper Making Plant Machinery, Leaf Plate Making Machine Germination Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6671 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydraulic press machine, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139554483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic press machine
BOQ Title: Paper Making Plant Machinery, Leaf Plate Making Machine Germination Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6671
Item Title: Hydraulic press machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-04-2026 9:29 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: Paper Making Plant Machinery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections