Tender for Hydraulic Power Pack, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Power Pack, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879083 | Ref ID: 146668194).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Power Pack, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Power Pack, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydraulic Power Pack, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3B004001D
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Power Pack, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set
Item Title: Hydraulic Power Pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYDRAULIC POWER PACK
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Hacksaw Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections