Tender for Hydraulic Power Pack for Hydraulic Torque Wrench as Per T...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Power Pack for Hydraulic Torque Wrench as Per Technical Specifications, Hydraulic Power Pa, Qty: 6 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812778 | Ref ID: 146550754). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Hydraulic Power Pack for Hydraulic Torque Wrench as Per Technical Specifications, Hydraulic Power Pa, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146550754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic power pack for Hydraulic Torque Wrench as per Technical Specifications, Hydraulic power pack for Double Acting Hydraulic Cylinder as per Technical Specifications, Hydraulic Hand Pump
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 04-08-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hydraulic Gear Pump, Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer, Digital Multimeter, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), Hand Held Search Light, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections