Tender for Hydraulic Pipe, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Pipe, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548842 | Ref ID: 141456823).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High speed tripping relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High speed tripping relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Hydraulic Pipe, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141456823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scania
BOQ Title: High speed tripping relay
Item Title: Hydraulic Pipe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Timing Belt Timing Belt, Belt Trainer, Belt Oil skimmer, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Conveyor Belt System, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Weigh Belt Feeder, Leather belt (MHA), Abdominal Binder Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections