Tender for Hydraulic Nut Splitter Set for Cutting Nut Ranging from M...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Nut Splitter Set for Cutting Nut Ranging from M12 to M36, Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759947 | Ref ID: 128146281).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hydraulic Nut Splitter Set for Cutting Nut Ranging from M12 to M36, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128146281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic nut splitter set for cutting nut ranging from M12 to M36
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-10-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections