Tender for Hydraulic Mechanical Ramp, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Mechanical Ramp, Qty: 1 in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418727 | Ref ID: 141823649).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hydraulic Mechanical Ramp, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141823649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC MECHANICAL RAMP
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-05-2026 8:57 AM
End Date: 10-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Paver Finisher, Mobile Storage Compactors, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4), Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560, Hydraulic Hose, Hydraulic Motors, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Hydraulic Puller, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections