Tender for Hydraulic JACK, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic JACK, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338464 | Ref ID: 120845489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Equipment, Hand Held Search Light jacks hydraulic Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Equipment, Hand Held Search Light jacks hydraulic Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydraulic JACK, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120845489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Track Jack 15 Tonne, A non-infringing, portable hydraulic track jack designed for lifting track in maintenance and construction work, featuring a rigid monoblock cylinder reservoir to prevent hydraulic oil leakage and a high capacity pump operable in about 90 to 95 strokes. The jack incorporates a uniformly diametered ram with a swivelling ram cap for enhanced grip, along with a release valve that closes with a clockwise twist and opens anticlockwise for instant lowering. It is equipped with a two way overload safety release valve rated for a maximum capacity of 18.0 tonnes and normally preset to 11 tonnes for BG emergency tripping and comes with a carrying handle or sling for easy portability. Constructed with high quality hydraulic oil and superior high-pressure oil seals conforming to IS 6838 1973, its technical specifications include a capacity of 15 tonnes, a closed height of 166 plus 3 mm, a maximum hydraulic lift of 80 plus 3 mm, a weight without handle of 13.5 plus 0.5 kg, a base area of approximately 300 sq.cm, and an operating handle length of approximately 750 mm.
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Hand Held Search Light jacks hydraulic Box Spanner
Item Title: Hydraulic JACK
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections