Tender for Hydraulic Jack 100 t with Accessories, Qty: 2

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Jack 100 t with Accessories, Qty: 2 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583604 | Ref ID: 142034882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11829.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hydraulic Jack 100 t with Accessories, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142034882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11829

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Jack 100 T with accessories
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-05-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11829
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2), Readymade Garments from Dharmapuri - ODOP, Readymade Garments from Erode - ODOP, Digital Multimeter, T - Shirt Round Neck Disruptive Pattern (MHA), Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections